Azur Studio
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Azur Studio Fort-de-France is just 9 minutes' walk from the Malecon and offers a terrace with outdoor furniture. This 25 m² apartment is located 350 m from the hallowed central La Savane Lawn and 2.7 km from the Martinique Natural Regional Park.
Providing a beachfront setting in Fort-de-France, the apartment is within a few blocks of Fort-de-France Catholic Cathedral. The Batelière Casino Plaza is about a 10-minute drive from the accommodation.
The apartment comes with a dressing area and a fully equipped kitchen and looks out onto the city. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this accommodation. Towels can also be found.
Guests staying at Azur Studio can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area. Le Lamentin airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Felix Eboue bus stop is in the immediate vicinity of Azur Studio.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Azur Studio?
Guests of Azur Studio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Martinique Natural Regional Park, placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Casino Bateliere Plaza (2.8 km) as well as Malecon (0.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Azur Studio?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Azur Studio to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Azur Studio?
A stay at Azur Studio begins at $94. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does Azur Studio come with a kitchen?
Yes, Azur Studio is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Azur Studio?
Azur Studio is composed of 25 square meters.